Home » Dan at The Movies » THE 90th ACADEMY AWARDS WINNERS LIST


Berikut adalah daftar lengkap pemenang The 90th Academy Awards:

Best Picture

Call Me by Your Name – Peter Spears, Luca Guadagnino, Emilie Georges, and Marco Morabito

Darkest Hour – Tim Bevan, Eric Fellner, Lisa Bruce, Anthony McCarten, and Douglas Urbanski

Dunkirk – Emma Thomas and Christopher Nolan

Get Out – Sean McKittrick, Jason Blum, Edward H. Hamm Jr., and Jordan Peele

Lady Bird – Scott Rudin, Eli Bush, and Evelyn O’Neill

Phantom Thread – JoAnne Sellar, Paul Thomas Anderson, Megan Ellison and Daniel Lupi

The Post – Amy Pascal, Steven Spielberg, and Kristie Macosko Krieger

The Shape of Water – Guillermo del Toro and J. Miles Dale

Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri – Graham Broadbent, Pete Czernin, and Martin McDonagh


Best Director

Paul Thomas Anderson – Phantom Thread

Guillermo del Toro – The Shape of Water

Greta Gerwig – Lady Bird

Christopher Nolan – Dunkirk

Jordan Peele – Get Out


Best Actor

Timothée Chalamet – Call Me by Your Name as Elio Perlman

Daniel Day-Lewis – Phantom Thread as Reynolds Woodcock

Daniel Kaluuya – Get Out as Chris Washington

Gary Oldman – Darkest Hour as Winston Churchill

Denzel Washington – Roman J. Israel, Esq. as Roman J. Israel


Best Actress

Sally Hawkins – The Shape of Water as Elisa Esposito

Frances McDormand – Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri as Mildred Hayes

Margot Robbie – I, Tonya as Tonya Harding

Saoirse Ronan – Lady Bird as Christine “Lady Bird” McPherson

Meryl Streep – The Post as Katharine Graham


Best Supporting Actor

Willem Dafoe – The Florida Project as Bobby Hicks

Woody Harrelson – Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri as Chief Bill Willoughby

Richard Jenkins – The Shape of Water as Giles

Christopher Plummer – All the Money in the World as J. Paul Getty

Sam Rockwell – Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri as Officer Jason Dixon


Best Supporting Actress

Mary J. Blige – Mudbound as Florence Jackson

Allison Janney – I, Tonya as LaVona Golden

Lesley Manville – Phantom Thread as Cyril Woodcock

Laurie Metcalf – Lady Bird as Marion McPherson

Octavia Spencer – The Shape of Water as Zelda Fuller


Best Adapted Screenplay

Call Me by Your Name – James Ivory based on the novel by Andre Aciman

The Disaster Artist – Scott Neustadter and Michael H. Weber based on the book by Greg Sestero and Tom Bissell

Logan – Screenplay by Scott Frank, James Mangold and Michael Green; Story by James Mangold based on characters from the X-Men comic books and theatrical motion pictures

Molly’s Game – Aaron Sorkin based on Molly’s Game: From Hollywood’s Elite to Wall Street’s Billionaire Boys Club, My High-Stakes Adventure in the World of Underground Poker by Molly Bloom

Mudbound – Virgil Williams and Dee Rees based on the novel by Hillary Jordan


Best Original Screenplay

The Big Sick – written by Emily V. Gordon and Kumail Nanjiani

Get Out – written by Jordan Peele

Lady Bird – written by Greta Gerwig

The Shape of Water – written by Guillermo del Toro and Vanessa Taylor

Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri– written by Martin McDonagh


Best Animated Feature Film

The Boss Baby – Tom McGrath and Ramsey Ann Naito

The Breadwinner – Nora Twomey and Anthony Leo

Coco – Lee Unkrich and Darla K. Anderson

Ferdinand – Carlos Saldanha

Loving Vincent – Dorota Kobiela, Hugh Welchman and Ivan Mactaggart


Best Foreign Language Film

A Fantastic Woman (Chile) in Spanish – Directed by Sebastian Lelio

On Body and Soul (Hungary) in Hungarian – Directed by Ildikó Enyedi

The Insult (Lebanon) in Arabic – Directed by Ziad Doueiri

The Square (Sweden) in Swedish – Directed by Ruben Östlund

Loveless (Russia) in Russian – Directed by Andrey Zvyagintsev


Best Documentary – Feature

Abacus: Small Enough to Jail – Steve James, Mark Mitten and Julie Goldman

Strong Island – Yance Ford and Joslyn Barnes

Faces Places – Agnès Varda, JR and Rosalie Varda

Last Men in Aleppo – Feras Fayyad, Kareem Abeed and Søren Steen Jespersen

Icarus – Bryan Fogel and Dan Cogan


Best Documentary – Short Subject

Edith+Eddie – Laura Chekoway and Thomas Lee Wright

Heaven is a Traffic Jam on the 405 – Frank Stiefel

Heroin(e) – Elaine McMillion Sheldon and Kerrin Sheldon

Knife Skills – Thomas Lennon

Traffic Stop – Kate Davis and David Heilbroner


Best Live Action Short Film

DeKalb Elementary

The Eleven O’Clock

My Nephew Emmett

The Silent Child – Chris Overton and Rachel Shenton

Watu Wote/All of Us


Best Animated Short Film

Dear Basketball

Garden Party


Negative Space

Revolving Rhymes


Best Original Score

Dunkirk – Hans Zimmer

Phantom Thread – Jonny Greenwood

The Shape of Water – Alexandre Desplat

Star Wars: The Last Jedi – John Williams

Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri – Carter Burwell


Best Original Song

“Mystery of Love” from Call Me By Your Name – Music and Lyrics by Sufjan Stevens

“Remember Me” from Coco – Music and Lyrics by Kristen Anderson-Lopez & Robert Lopez

“This Is Me” from The Greatest Showman – Music and Lyrics by Benj Pasek & Justin Paul

“Stand Up For Something” from Marshall – Music by Diane Warren; Lyrics by Lonnie Lynn & Warren

“Mighty River” from Mudbound – Music and Lyrics by Mary J. Blige, Raphael Saadiq & Taura Stinson


Best Film Editing

Baby Driver – Paul Machliss and Jonathan Amos

Dunkirk – Lee Smith

I, Tonya – Tatiana S. Riegel

The Shape of Water – Sidney Wolinsky

Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri – Jon Gregory


Best Cinematography

Blade Runner 2049 – Roger Deakins

Darkest Hour – Bruno Delbonnel

Dunkirk – Hoyte van Hoytema

Mudbound – Rachel Morrison

The Shape of Water – Dan Laustsen


Best Sound Mixing

Baby Driver – Julian Slater, Tim Cavagin and Mary H. Ellis

Blade Runner 2049 – Ron Bartlett, Doug Hemphill and Mac Ruth

Dunkirk – Mark Weingarten, Gregg Landaker and Gary A. Rizzo

The Shape of Water – Christian Cooke, Brad Zoern and Glen Gauthier

Star Wars: The Last Jedi – David Parker, Michael Semanick, Ren Klyce and Stuart Wilson


Best Sound Editing

Baby Driver – Julian Slater

Blade Runner 2049 – Mark Mangini and Theo Green

Dunkirk – Richard King and Alex Gibson

The Shape of Water – Nathan Robitaille and Nelson Ferreira

Star Wars: The Last Jedi – Matthew Wood and Ren Klyce


Best Visual Effects

Blade Runner 2049 – John Nelson, Gerd Nefzer, Paul Lambert and Richard R. Hoover

Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 – Christopher Townsend, Guy Williams, Jonathan Fawkner and Dan Sudick

Kong: Skull Island – Stephen Rosenbaum, Jeff White, Scott Benza and Mike Meinardus

Star Wars: The Last Jedi – Ben Morris, Mike Mulholland, Neal Scanlan and Chris Corbould

War for the Planet of the Apes – Joe Letteri, Daniel Barrett, Dan Lemmon and Joel Whist


Best Costume Design

Beauty and the Beast – Jacqueline Durran

Darkest Hour – Jacqueline Durran

Phantom Thread – Mark Bridges

The Shape of Water – Luis Sequeira

Victoria & Abdul – Consolata Boyle


Best Production Design

Beauty and the Beast – Production Design: Sarah Greenwood; Set Decoration: Katie Spencer

Blade Runner 2049 – Production Design: Dennis Gassner; Set Decoration: Alessandra Querzola

Darkest Hour – Production Design: Sarah Greenwood; Set Decoration: Katie Spencer

Dunkirk – Production Design: Nathan Crowley; Set Decoration: Gary Fettis

The Shape of Water – Production Design: Paul Denham Austerberry; Set Decoration: Shane Vieau and Jeff Melvin


Best Makeup & Hairstyling

Darkest Hour – Kazuhiro Tsuji, David Malinowski and Lucy Sibbick

Victoria & Abdul – Daniel Phillips and Lou Sheppard

Wonder – Arjen Tuiten




Daniel Irawan adalah pemilik situs ini.